Pune Police Public School
                                  
       

Come and Experience the joy of Creative Learning

 

                                              Transport Committee of the School        

     
Transport Committee was formed by the School for the year 2016-17.
The Committee Members are as follows
1)MRS.VIDYA KENGE- (Principal & President of the committee).
2)MR.DINESH SHINDE-(P.T.A Member).
3)MR.PRAMOD PATKI-(Police representive).
4)MR.SUHAS SUTRAV-(R.T.O Inspector).
5)MR.SHIVAJI ADAGALE-(Education Inspector).
6)MR.UMESH URSAL -(Bus Contractor).
7)MR.RAJU PAWAR - (Corporator).


                    

PARENT - TEACHERS ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

YEAR:- 2017-2018 Download

Primary

SR.

NAME

EXECUTIVE

DESIGNATION

NO

COMMITTEE

1

Mrs. Vidya Kenge

Chairperson

Principal

2

Mrs. Archana Gajare

Vice - Chairperson

Parent ( Std IV - A)

3

Mrs. Reshma Shaikh

Secretary

Teacher (Std. IV-A)

4

Mrs. Manjusha Shastri

Joint Secretarie

Parent (Std. IV - C)

5

Mr. Ganesh Khengare

Joint Secretarie

Parent (Std. V - B)

6

Mrs. Tanisha Upadhyay

Member

Teacher (Std. I - C)

7

Mr. Avinash Pote

Member

Parent (Std. I - D)

8

Mrs. Vijayalaxmi Kumbhar

Member

Teacher (Std. II - B)

9

Mrs. Lata Meghmale

Member

Parent (Std. II - A)

10

Mrs. Hema Jagtap

Member

Teacher (Std. III - C)

11

Mr. Shahnawaj Shaikh

Member

Parent (Std. III - A)

12

Ms. Tabassum Khan

Member

Teacher (Std. IV - B)

13

Mrs. Seema Shende

Member

Parent (Std. IV - A)

14

Mrs. Pallavi Shinde

Member

Teacher (Std. V - B)

15

Mrs. Vaishali Shende

Member

Parent (Std. V - C)

16

Mrs. Chandni Asudani

Member

Teacher (Std. VI - A)

17

Mr. Subhashchandra Mahalle

Member

Parent (Std VI - A)

18

Mrs. Vaibhavi Kulkarni

Member

Teacher (Std VII - A)

19

Mrs.Vaishali Shende

Member

Parent (Std VII - B)

Secondary

 

SR.

NAME

EXECUTIVE

DESIGNATION

 

NO

COMMITTEE

 

1

Mrs. Vidya Kenge

Chairperson

Principal

 

2

Mrs. Sheetal Raut

Vice - Chairperson

Parent (Std IX - A )

 

3

Mrs. Madhuri Dighe

Secretary

Teacher

 

4

Mrs. Manisha Bhoite

Joint Secretarie

Parent (Std X - B )

 

5

Mr. Manikrao Badwaik

Joint Secretarie

Parent (Std VIII - B )

 

6

Ms. Dhanashri Kirdat

Member

Teacher (Std VIII - B)

 

7

Mrs. Rupali Sonawane

Member

Parent (Std VIII - A )

 

8

Mrs. Vaishali Gore

Member

Teacher (Std IX - B)

 

9

Mrs. Surkha Bhavari

Member

Parent (Std IX - A )

 

10

Ms. Rizwana Momin

Member

Teacher (Std X - B)

 

11

Mrs. Nalini Labade

Member

Parent (Std X - A )